Information About Partner Visa

The new partner visa applications have been published from 1st July 2009 replacing the older spouse visas. In order to obtain a spouse visa in Australia, there are particular factors that will have to be taken into account from the people involved.  Find more information about partner visa through https://www.visatec.com.au/partner-parent-visa/.

Information About Partner Visa

This nation has strict immigration laws which are supposed to curtail the influx of immigrants from various countries. These laws should defend the interests of the Australians and the country at large.

In the event the husband secures employment in this country and granted a work permit, he can legally procure a permit for his spouse upon fulfilling certain requirements as deemed necessary by the Australian department of immigration.

However, there are particular documents which should be attached to the application for a visa. All the documents should be confirmed by the department of immigration for additional consideration.

A legal marriage certificate or some other document showing that the two people are married should be attached to the visa application form. There are lots of unscrupulous immigrants who would like to get visas through using fake documents. Married couples are thoroughly vetted in order to establish if they are genuine couples.

Your partner must undergo a thorough medical checkup in order to make certain she is not suffering from any chronic illness. Australia is very particular about maintaining high standards of health. All immigrants must undergo HIV and AIDS tests before they're granted visas to this country.

Whilst the wife can secure employment in this country, she remains obliged to abide by the conditions that are stated on the work permit belonging to her husband.