Australian Visa Types and Benefits

The goal of Australian business visa is for many different business related activities like attending a conference, business meetings and a lot of other purposes. Those who like to go to Australia for a brief duration for business-related reasons which don't require labor work or receiving payment from an Australian source may apply for a business visa Australia.

Australian Visa Types and Benefits

In the event of business visa, you should plan your journey well ahead of time and you shouldn't purchase air tickets till you have received your visa.

There are 3 types of Australian business visa:

Business innovation and investment flow -188

Business innovation and investment visa-888

Business gift visa-132

The Company Innovation and Investment visa -188 is part of the Company Innovation and Investment Plan of Australian business visa. This visa is for folks that wish to manage and have a new or existing business in Australia or to invest in an Australian state or territory.

The eligibility criteria for obtaining the Visa will be determined by a state or territory government agency and the application of this Visa would be based on the Minister for Immigration and Border Protection. This visa comprises three streams:

Business Innovation stream: It's for individuals with business skills who wish to develop, establish and manage a new or existing company in Australia.

Investor flow: It is for men and women that wish to create a designated investment of AUD1.5million in an Australian state or territory and preserve investment and business activity in Australia.

Significant Investor stream: This is for all those people who are ready to invest at least AUD5million into complying investments in Australia and would like to keep investment and business activity in Australia. 

Information About Partner Visa

The new partner visa applications have been published from 1st July 2009 replacing the older spouse visas. In order to obtain a spouse visa in Australia, there are particular factors that will have to be taken into account from the people involved.  Find more information about partner visa through https://www.visatec.com.au/partner-parent-visa/.

Information About Partner Visa

This nation has strict immigration laws which are supposed to curtail the influx of immigrants from various countries. These laws should defend the interests of the Australians and the country at large.

In the event the husband secures employment in this country and granted a work permit, he can legally procure a permit for his spouse upon fulfilling certain requirements as deemed necessary by the Australian department of immigration.

However, there are particular documents which should be attached to the application for a visa. All the documents should be confirmed by the department of immigration for additional consideration.

A legal marriage certificate or some other document showing that the two people are married should be attached to the visa application form. There are lots of unscrupulous immigrants who would like to get visas through using fake documents. Married couples are thoroughly vetted in order to establish if they are genuine couples.

Your partner must undergo a thorough medical checkup in order to make certain she is not suffering from any chronic illness. Australia is very particular about maintaining high standards of health. All immigrants must undergo HIV and AIDS tests before they're granted visas to this country.

Whilst the wife can secure employment in this country, she remains obliged to abide by the conditions that are stated on the work permit belonging to her husband.